2017 Money List Winners

 

Players qualify for an event to be held in 2018

REGULAR DIVISION

Nate Angus

Tyler Johnsen

Chris Hill

Dave Lehr

Addy White

Mat Murray

Lucas Hale

Darin Banner

 

 

 

SENIOR DIVISION

Dave Gover

Tim Peach

Sutton Medley

Dave McQuerter

Jim Elton

Larry Stoneking

Bill Roberts

Steve Foote

 

 

 

LADIES DIVISION

Kim Cribbs

Sherry Crites

Linda White

Connie Slaughter

 

Congrats to all of the qualifiers and thanks for supporting our events!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARK YOUR CALENDARS

 

 **CLICK ON EVENT FOR RESULTS**

 

SWEETHEART GOLF TOURNEY-Saturday, February 16th by tee times

SENIOR SERIES KICKOFF-Monday, March 18th @ 11am

SILO MASTERS  April 11th-14th by tee times 

CHAMBER of COMMERCE-Friday, April 12th @ 1pm

DEMO DAY Tuesday, April 16th 2pm-6pm

EASTER OPEN 1-PERSON SCRAMBLE-Saturday, April 20th by tee times

LADIES KICKOFF-Saturday, May 4th @ 10am

MONEY LIST CHAMPIONSHIP-TBA

MEMBER/MEMBER Saturday, May11th by tee times

MEMORIAL DAY Monday, May 27th  @ 9am 

CMH Saturday, June 1st   @ 7:30/1pm

FATHER’s DAY Sat-Sun, June 15th/16th by tee times

BHS BASKETBALL FUNDRAISER-Monday, June 17th 8am/1:30pm 

4BALL & STROKE PLAY CHAMPIONSHIP-Saturday, June 29th/30th 

JULY 4th-2Couple Scramble @ 8:30am & 2Person Shramble 1pm

MEN's MEMBER-GUEST-July 19-21

 MILLWOOD CUP-Sat-Sun August 3rd/4th

YMCA PRO-AM Tuesday, August 6th  8am/1:30pm

4-LADY SCRAMBLE-Saturday, August 10th @1:30pm

MARK MILLER Sat-Sun, August 17th/18th 

LABOR DAY Monday, September 2nd @ 9am

FALL COUPLES Saturday, September 21st 

SLAUGHTER Saturday, October 26th by tee times

DENNIS CHAPPELL MEMORIAL Saturday, November 2nd  

Take it Deep Turkey Classic-Saturday, November 23rd 

 

SENIOR SERIES

Monday, March 18th:  4-Man Scramble @ 11am

Tuesday, May 7th:  2-Man Scramble @9am

Monday, July 29th:  2x2 Scramble @ 9am

Monday, August 19th:  4-Man Shamble @ 9am

Tuesday, October 1st:  2x2 Straight Scramble @ 10am

Monday, November 4th:  Shamble/Scramble @ 11am

$195 in advance for the Series